STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

192.COM BUSINESS SERVICES LTD

Company Number
03949552
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 March 2000 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 8 Quayside Lodge
    William Morris Way
  • London
  • SW6 2UZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • 192BUSINESS LTD
  • 192.COM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2009 Return made up to 16/03/09; full list of members details
2009-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2008 Return made up to 16/03/08; full list of members details
2008-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / bryan foley / 27/03/2008 details
2008-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2007 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf