Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORAH SOFTWARE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
03948264
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 March 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Tracy Susan Ebdon-Poole
  • Mrs Tracy Susan Ebdon-Poole
Registered Address
  • Rubra One
    Mulberry Business Park
  • Wokingham
  • RG41 2GY
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-15
Previous Names
  • ASSURED SOLUTION PROVIDERS LIMITED
  • FRANKLIN UK LIMITED
  • NAUTIKA DIRECT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

4 KING STREET LANE, WINNERSH, BERKS, RG41 5AS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z896266X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ACORAH NEWCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Apr 2015- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACORAH SOFTWARE PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Tracy Susan Ebdon-Poole controls United Kingdom flag ACORAH SOFTWARE PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-15 with no updates details
2021-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Victor William Guest as a director on 2020-06-25 details
2020-03-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-15 with no updates details
2020-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Nicholas Marc Holmes as a director on 2020-01-08 details
2019-07-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Ruth Hamblen as a director on 2019-07-01 details
2019-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-15 with no updates details
2018-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-14 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Acorah Newco Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Kate Susan Ebdon-Poole on 2018-10-31 details
2018-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Mandy Taylor as a director on 2018-10-01 details
2018-06-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Steven Checkley as a secretary on 2018-06-18 details
2018-06-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Checkley as a director on 2018-06-18 details
2018-04-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Craig Charles Parker as a director on 2018-04-06 details
2018-04-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Adelle Griffith as a director on 2018-04-06 details
2018-04-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Victor William Guest as a director on 2018-04-06 details
2018-04-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Norton as a director on 2018-04-06 details
2018-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-15 with no updates details
2017-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
63.11 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf