Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MSIG CORPORATE SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company Number
03945348
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 March 2000 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 71 Fenchurch Street
  • London
  • EC3M 4BS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-07
Previous Names
  • MSIG HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • MSI EUROPEAN SERVICES LTD
  • MITSUI MARINE EUROPEAN SERVICE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches

Belgium flag branch MSIG Corporate Services (EUROPE) LIMITED (Belgium, 7 Mar 2000- ) details
Belgium flag branch MSIG Corporate Services (EUROPE) LIMITED (Belgium, 7 Mar 2000- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Max Company Limited (Japan) controls United Kingdom flag MSIG CORPORATE SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MSIG CORPORATE SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2000- ) and Nomura Holdings Inc. (Japan) controls United Kingdom flag MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE COMPANY (EUROPE), LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jul 1972- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MSIG CORPORATE SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive MSIL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Oct 1975-11 Dec 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MSIG CORPORATE SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive MSIGHE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 1975-14 Dec 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MSIG CORPORATE SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive OLD COMPANY 17 LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 2000- 4 Jan 2022) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Hironori Morimoto on 2022-05-09 details
2022-05-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Natsuki Ihara on 2022-05-04 details
2022-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Akihiko Ikeno as a director on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shinichi Imayoshi as a director on 2022-03-31 details
2022-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yoshio Motohashi as a director on 2022-03-31 details
2022-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Natsuki Ihara as a director on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Akihiko Kawakami as a director on 2022-03-31 details
2022-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hironori Morimoto as a director on 2022-04-01 details
2021-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with no updates details
2021-07-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Sachiko Kuroda as a secretary on 2021-04-01 details
2021-04-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Akihiko Kawakami as a secretary on 2021-03-31 details
2020-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-06 with updates details
2020-10-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Yoshio Motohashi on 2020-09-30 details
2020-08-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-08-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yoshio Motohashi as a director on 2020-08-01 details
2020-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Akihiko Ikeno as a director on 2020-07-31 details
2020-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2020 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 06/12/2019 details
2019-12-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-06 with updates details
2019-11-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Akihiko Kawakami as a secretary on 2019-11-27 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc. (Japan) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up