STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BOURNS (UK) ACQUISITION LIMITED

Company Number
03944613
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 March 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Manton Lane
    Bedford
  • Bedfordshire
  • MK41 7BJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • PRECIS (1871) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United States flag BOURNS, INC. (California (US), 24 Dec 1952- ) controls United Kingdom flag BOURNS (UK) ACQUISITION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-13 with updates details
2015-11-19 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. L. Erik Gunnar Meijer as a director on 2015-06-08 details
2015-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. L. Erik Gunnar Meijer as a director on 2015-06-08 details
2015-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Patrick Mckenna as a director on 2015-06-08 details
2015-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Patrick Mckenna as a director on 2015-06-08 details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerald Young as a director details
2013-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerald Young as a director details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf