Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELKINGTON BROS LIMITED

Company Number
03944439
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 March 2000 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 June 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 London Road
    Newark
  • Nottinghamshire
  • NG24 1TW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.31: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4520: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 45.31: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4530: Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-03-06
Previous Names
  • A & H FACTORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-03-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-12 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Spencer Elkington on 2010-03-16 details
2010-03-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rodney Brent Warhurst on 2010-03-16 details
2010-03-16 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.31 Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf