We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03942627
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 March 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 111/113 High Street
  • Evesham
  • WR11 4XP
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Maureen Leath Ballingall controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-10 details
2017-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-08 with updates details
2016-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Highfield the Groaten Ashton Under Hill Evesham Worcestershire WR11 7st to 111/113 High Street Evesham Worcestershire WR11 4XP on 2015-07-29 details
2015-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Maureen Leath Ballingall on 2010-03-19 details
2010-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ronald Alexander Ballingall on 2010-03-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf