Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WIGMORE ESTATES LIMITED

Company Number
03942006
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 March 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Finsbury Circus
  • London
  • EC2M 7SH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-03-07
Previous Names
  • THE WIGMORE GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-06-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Holmes as a director details
2012-06-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Whitehead as a director details
2012-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-10 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /whole /charge no 1 details
2012-02-10 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O William Saunders Stephenson Harwood One, St. Paul's Churchyard London EC4M 8SH on 2011-05-03 details
2011-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Holmes as a director details
2010-08-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Smith as a director details
2010-08-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Paul Whitehead as a director details
2010-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-11-11 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2009-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf