[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A FLAGS LIMITED

Company Number
03941647
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 March 2000 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Amanda Scott
  • Mrs Amanda Forster
Registered Address
  • Unit 4b Park Road
    South Industrial Estate
  • Blackhill Consett
  • DH8 5PY
  • County Durham
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-07
Previous Names
  • LANPRO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-01 Ms Amanda Scott and Mrs Amanda Forster controls United Kingdom flag A A FLAGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-07 with no updates details
2020-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-07 with no updates details
2020-01-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-07 with updates details
2019-03-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Amanda Scott on 2018-08-25 details
2018-12-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-10-16 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Ms Amanda Scott as a person with significant control on 2018-08-25 details
2018-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-07 with no updates details
2018-01-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-07 with updates details
2016-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf