We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BANCSTREET AXELLERA LTD

Company Number
03940832
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 March 2000 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Pekka Luoma
  • Ms Marcelle Michelle Georgina Maria Von Wendland
Registered Address
  • Bancstreet House
    21 Albert Road
  • Hounslow
  • TW3 3RW
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58110: Book publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58290: Other software publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BANCSTREET CAPITAL LTD
  • BANC STREET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • ENVESTRA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mr Pekka Luoma controls United Kingdom flag BANCSTREET AXELLERA LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-06-01 Ms Marcelle Michelle Georgina Maria Von Wendland controls United Kingdom flag BANCSTREET AXELLERA LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-12 with updates details
2016-07-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Pekka Luoma as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Miguel Martinez as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2015-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tuscany House, 21 Albert Road Hounslow Middlesex TW3 3RW on 2012-07-02 details
2012-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58290 Other software publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58110 Book publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf