[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LEE STEWART HOLDINGS LTD

Company Number
03935307
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 February 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 65 CURZON STREET, DERBY
  • DERBYSHIRE
  • DE1 1LN
Latest Accounts Date
2006-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-02-28
Previous Names
  • RYECROFT EUROPE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LEE STEWART HOLDINGS LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/02/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/10/07 FROM:, 432 GLOUCESTER ROAD, HORFIELD, BRISTOL, BS7 8TX

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/02/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 28/02/06

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 28/02/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/02/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf