Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS LONDON LIMITED

Company Number
03934698
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
28 February 2000 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.25: Other construction work involving special trades (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-02-28
Previous Names
  • AIRTECH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABS LONDON LIMITED (Company Number 03934698 ) Registered office: c/o BDO 55 Baker Street, London W1U 7EU A meeting of creditors of the above-...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 000107 of 2016 In the Matter of NORTON HEIGHTS LTD (Company Number 0649321...,

ABS LONDON LIMITED In Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation 03934698 Previous Name of Company: Airtech Limited Registered office: 55 Baker Street,...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-26 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-12-02 details
2017-10-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-10-03 Notice of move from administration to creditors’ voluntary liquidation Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2017-10-03 Notice of removal of liquidator by court in MVL or CVL Removal of liquidator by court order details
2017-01-27 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-12-02 details
2016-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-12-02 details
2015-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-12-03 details
2015-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-12-03 details
2013-06-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Farringdon Place 20 Farringdon Road London EC1M 3AP on 2013-06-21 details
2013-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-12-03 details
2013-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2012-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2012 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2012-06-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2012 Insolvency filing details
2012-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2012 Insolvency filing details
2012-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-23 details
2011-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-02-24 details
2011-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2011 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2011-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2011 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2010-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-10-13 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-04-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends ABS LONDON LIMITED In Creditors’ Voluntary Liqui... ["Company credit event"] details
2014-04-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABS LONDON LIMITED (Company Number 03934698 ) Registered office: c/o BDO 55 B... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.25 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf