STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CHARLTON PROJECTS LIMITED

Company Number
03934172
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 February 2000 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor Riverside House
    31 Cathedral Road
  • Cardiff
  • CF11 9HB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 20.30 - Manufacture of builders' carpentry and joinery
Latest Accounts Date
2006-04-30
Previous Names
  • WORGTON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

CHARLTON PROJECTS LIMITED,

Company Addresses

Moravian Road/Charlton Project, Moravian Road, BRISTOL, BS15 8ND, England

Moravian Road/Charlton Project, Moravian Road, BRISTOL, BS15 8ND, England

Moravian Road/Charlton Project, Moravian Road, BRISTOL, BS15 8ND, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN300949711 for breach of PUWER for guarding of single end tenoner IN300949748 for breach of PUWER for guarding of four sided moulder IN300949761 f...

IN300949711 for breach of PUWER for guarding of single end tenoner IN300949748 for breach of PUWER for guarding of four sided moulder IN300949761 f...

IN300949711 for breach of PUWER for guarding of single end tenoner IN300949748 for breach of PUWER for guarding of four sided moulder IN300949761 f...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-01 details
2012-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2012-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-01-07 details
2011-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-07 details
2011-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-07 details
2010-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-07 details
2010-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-07 details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Resolutions details
2009-01-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2008 Registered office changed on 29/12/2008 from moravian road kingswood bristol BS15 8ND details
2008-04-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2008-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2008 Return made up to 25/02/08; full list of members details
2008-02-20 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/04/07 to 31/07/07 details
2007-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2007 Return made up to 25/02/07; full list of members details
2006-11-18 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2006 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2006-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2030 Manufacture of builders' carpentry and joinery UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf