We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AD WILLIAMS CRAWLEY LIMITED

Company Number
03934088
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 February 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Wayne Taylor
  • Mr Stuart James Bacchus
Registered Address
  • 139 Furlong Road
    Bolton-Upon-Dearne
  • Rotherham
  • S63 8HD
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4520: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-03
Previous Names
  • ABBOTTS OF COPTHORNE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-03 Mr Wayne Taylor controls United Kingdom flag AD WILLIAMS CRAWLEY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 2000- ) Share Ownership details
2016-11-03 Mr Stuart James Bacchus controls United Kingdom flag AD WILLIAMS CRAWLEY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart James Bacchus on 2017-01-01 details
2017-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marc Fishburn as a director on 2017-12-10 details
2017-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-24 with updates details
2017-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-03 with updates details
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-03 with updates details
2016-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wayne Taylor as a director on 2016-04-18 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wayne Taylor as a director on 2015-01-16 details
2014-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2014 Satisfaction of charge 039340880001 in full details
2014-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Bacchus as a director on 2014-11-05 details
2014-11-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Bacchus as a director on 2014-11-05 details
2014-11-03 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Accountancy, Payroll & Taxation Ltd as a secretary on 2014-11-03 details
2014-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Anthony Payn as a director on 2014-09-09 details
2014-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wayne Taylor as a director on 2014-09-09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf