We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & Y CUMMING LIMITED

Company Number
03930564
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 February 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Cumming
  • Mrs Yasmine Cumming
Registered Address
  • 4a Kingfisher Court, Brambleside
    Bellbrook Business Park
  • Uckfield
  • TN22 1QQ
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47610: Retail sale of books in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47791: Retail sale of antiques including antique books, in stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • A & Y CUMMING ANTIQUARIAN BOOKS LTD
  • BIDPRIZE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Cumming controls United Kingdom flag A & Y CUMMING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Yasmine Cumming controls United Kingdom flag A & Y CUMMING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-31 with updates details
2016-11-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bell Walk House High Street Uckfield East Sussex TN22 5DQ to 4a Kingfisher Court, Brambleside Bellbrook Business Park Uckfield East Sussex TN22 1QQ on 2016-11-02 details
2016-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2009 Return made up to 31/01/09; full list of members details
2008-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47791 Retail sale of antiques including antique books, in stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47610 Retail sale of books in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf