We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PLASTERING AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03930366
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 February 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 THE SCHOLES, ST. HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • WA10 3PA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-22
Previous Names
  • ABBEY COURIER EXPRESS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Hayes as a director details
2010-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-06-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-06-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Nigel Blakeburn as a secretary details
2010-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 Butts Street Leigh Lancashire WN7 3AE United Kingdom on 2010-06-14 details
2010-06-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-06-09 details
2010-06-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Paul Hayes as a director details
2010-06-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Andrea Platt on 2010-06-09 details
2010-06-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Keith Alan Gerrard as a director details
2010-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David William Platt on 2010-06-09 details
2010-06-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Platt as a director details
2010-06-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Jennifer Platt as a secretary details
2010-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 Abbeyfield Drive Liverpool Merseyside L12 0JP on 2010-06-09 details
2010-05-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David William Platt on 2010-02-22 details
2010-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Joseph Platt on 2010-02-22 details
2010-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60.24 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf