[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A.& T. RENTALS LIMITED

Company Number
03927761
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 February 2000 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Patrick O'Regan
Registered Address
  • 168a Barton Road
    Stretford
  • Manchester
  • M32 8DP
  • Gtr Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-17
Previous Names
  • AA & T COMMERCIALS LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-15 Mr Patrick O'Regan controls United Kingdom flag A.A.& T. RENTALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Feb 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-28 with no updates details
2020-11-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-02-28 details
2020-10-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 039277610018, created on 2020-10-16 details
2020-04-07 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 039277610017, created on 2020-03-19 details
2020-03-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 039277610016 in full details
2020-03-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 039277610016, created on 2020-03-19 details
2019-12-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-28 with no updates details
2019-09-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 039277610015, created on 2019-09-05 details
2019-08-02 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-06-21 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 039277610014, created on 2019-06-12 details
2019-06-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 039277610013, created on 2019-06-10 details
2019-05-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2019-05-09 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 039277610012, created on 2019-04-24 details
2018-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-28 with no updates details
2018-10-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 039277610011, created on 2018-09-26 details
2018-09-26 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 039277610010, created on 2018-09-25 details
2018-09-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-09-14 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 039277610009, created on 2018-09-12 details
2018-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ricky O'regan on 2018-05-29 details
2017-12-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-28 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.12 Renting and leasing of trucks UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf