STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ATKEY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03927663
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 February 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Howard Buildings 69 Burpham Lane
    Guildford
  • Surrey
  • GU4 7NB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85200: Primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85310: General secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-28
Previous Names
  • ATKEY TRAINING AGENCY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £3,150

Company Addresses

8 GREENSIDE CLOSE, MERROW, GUILDFORD, SURREY, GU4 7EU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4610156

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85200 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85310 General secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf