STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

.A. PARK ROOFING LTD

Company Number
03927100
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 February 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 93 Bradford Street
    Farnworth
  • Bolton
  • BL4 9JY
  • Lancs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43910: Roofing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-28
Previous Names
  • PARK ROOFING & BUILDING LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-07-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Frank Jackson as a director details
2011-07-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sharon Waller as a secretary details
2011-07-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Gables 11 Lantern View New Mills High Peak Derbyshire SK22 3EE on 2011-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43910 Roofing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf