We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ORIGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03926629
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 February 2000 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Infor House
    1 Lakeside Road
  • Farnborough
  • GU14 6XP
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • MOMENTUM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • BONDCO 767 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

40-43 CHANCERY LANE, LONDON, WC2A 1JA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4887690

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Aegon Uk Plc controls United Kingdom flag ORIGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Feb 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Brian Coleman as a director on 2017-04-05 details
2017-02-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Duncan George Jarrett as a director on 2017-02-10 details
2017-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen James Mcgee on 2017-01-04 details
2016-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Ewing as a director on 2016-11-24 details
2016-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen James Mcgee as a director on 2016-11-24 details
2016-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amanda Helen Bowe as a director on 2016-09-21 details
2016-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-28 with updates details
2016-08-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clare Bousfield as a director on 2016-08-12 details
2016-05-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Linda Mary Whorlow as a director on 2015-11-03 details
2015-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Hughes as a director on 2015-03-18 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1St Floor Pyramid House Solartron Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7QL to Infor House 1 Lakeside Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 6XP on 2014-08-01 details
2014-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Clare Bousfield as a director details
2014-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Moore as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf