STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

R.E.F. (LIFE) LIMITED

Company Number
03922612
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 February 2000 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • RSM TENON, 1 NEW PARK PLACE PRIDE PARK
  • DERBY
  • DE24 8DZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 14.50 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
  • 28.52 - General mechanical engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-02-09
Previous Names
  • MAINTENANCE (SOLUTIO) LIMITED
  • MIXLANCE (PULSE JET FILTERS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Oct 2013 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

R.E.F. (LIFE) LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
1450 Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
2852 General mechanical engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf