We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBKES SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
03921797
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 February 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Greet Road
    Winchcombe
  • Gloucestershire
  • GL54 5JT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-25
Previous Names
  • MICROCOM COMPUTERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Howe controls United Kingdom flag ABBKES SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-25 with no updates details
2017-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-25 with updates details
2016-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Howe on 2010-01-30 details
2010-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf