We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UMBRA SOMERSET LTD

Company Number
03919475
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 February 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Roseville Giffords Lane
    Haselbury Plucknett
  • Crewkerne
  • TA18 7RH
  • Somerset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-24
Previous Names
  • TERRY BAGLEY LTD
  • TB PROPERTY LTD
  • ABBEY ELECTRICAL UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-24 with updates details
2017-05-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-07-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Terence John Bagley on 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Terence John Bagley on 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Malmesbury Way Yeovil Somerset BA21 3SS on 2014-03-27 details
2014-01-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Lucinda Quick on 2013-10-18 details
2013-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Saunders as a director details
2012-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Lucinda Quick as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf