We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TULLOW OIL PLC

Company Number
03919249
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 February 2000 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Chiswick Park
    566 Chiswick High Road
  • London
  • W4 5XT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 06100: Extraction of crude petroleum (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • DMWSL 291 PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

30 OLD BURLINGTON STREET, LONDON, W1S 3AR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7383530

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TULLOW OIL PLC (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag TULLOW JAMAICA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TULLOW OIL PLC (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive TULLOW CMS (NORTH SEA) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 2013-22 Nov 2016) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-04 with no updates details
2016-12-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-30 details
2016-11-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-11-15 details
2016-10-31 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-31 details
2016-09-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-09-30 details
2016-08-31 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-08-31 details
2016-07-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-07-29 details
2016-07-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-07-01 details
2016-05-31 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-05-24 details
2016-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-16 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-04 no member list details
2016-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Graham Martin as a director on 2016-04-28 details
2016-04-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-04-29 details
2016-04-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-04-04 details
2016-03-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-03-01 details
2016-03-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-28 details
2016-01-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alan Graham Martin as a secretary on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Kevin Michael Massie as a secretary on 2016-01-01 details
2015-08-15 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2015-02-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
06100 Extraction of crude petroleum UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf