Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

POLICY NETWORK AND COMMUNICATIONS LTD nonprofit

Company Number
03918992
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 January 2000 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8-9 Well Court
  • London
  • EC4M 9DN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-01
Previous Names
  • THE NEW POLICY NETWORK
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-14 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Jennifer Magdalen Hitch as a director on 2017-10-10 details
2017-10-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-03 with no updates details
2017-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-14 with updates details
2016-06-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Andrew Michael Gamble as a director on 2015-05-18 details
2016-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-01 no member list details
2016-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Dame Helen Sarah Wallace as a director on 2015-05-18 details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tibor Szanyi as a director on 2014-10-15 details
2015-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Loukas Tsoukalis as a director on 2014-10-15 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 no member list details
2015-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Hockman as a director on 2014-03-02 details
2014-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2014 Resolutions details
2014-07-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 no member list details
2014-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vicky Pryce as a director details
2014-02-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Lord Andrew Adonis as a director details
2014-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Liam Byrne as a director details
2013-07-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf