We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS PROJECT SERVICES (LONDON) LTD

Company Number
03918913
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 February 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Mount Ephraim Road
  • Tunbridge Wells
  • TN1 1EE
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/2: Quantity surveying activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-03
Previous Names
  • ABACUS CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • HYGAIN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABACUS ASSOCIATES LIMITED (Company Number 02976191) Trading Name: Abacus Associates ABACUS PROJECT SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED (Company Number ...,

Company Number: 02976191 Name of Company: ABACUS ASSOCIATES LIMITED Trading Name: Abacus Associates Nature of Business: Architectural and tec...,

ABACUS ASSOCIATES LIMITED (Company Number 02976191) Trading Name: Abacus Associates ABACUS PROJECT SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED (Company Number ...,

ABACUS ASSOCIATES LIMITED (Company Number 02976191) ABACUS PROJECT SERVICES (LONDON) LTD (Company Number 03918913) ADVANCE CONSORTIUM LIMITED...,

ABACUS PROJECT SERVICES (LONDON) LTD (Company Number 03918913) Trading Name: Abacus Project Services (London) and Abacus Project Services Pre...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-12-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abacus House 107 Warley Hill Brentwood Essex CM14 5HG to 4 Mount Ephraim Road Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 1EE on 2014-12-30 details
2014-12-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sylvia Rose Margaret Rolland as a director on 2014-04-15 details
2014-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Harrison as a director on 2014-10-07 details
2014-10-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sylvia Rose Margaret Rolland as a secretary on 2014-04-15 details
2014-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Shaffer as a director details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sylvia Rose Margaret Rolland as a director details
2012-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Shaffer as a director details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-12-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/2 Quantity surveying activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf