We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE TRAINING LTD.

Company Number
03918243
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 47 Calthorpe Road
    Edgbaston
  • Birmingham
  • B15 1TH
  • West Midlands
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-03
Previous Names
  • ECODECK LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Gerrard Peel controls United Kingdom flag ABLE TRAINING LTD. (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-03 with updates details
2016-12-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Michael Heaven & Assoc Ltd Quadrant Court 48 Calthorpe Road, Edgbaston Birmingham West Midlands B15 1th to C/O C/O Michael Heaven & Associates Limited 47 Calthorpe Road Edgbaston Birmingham West Midlands B15 1th on 2016-12-13 details
2016-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Gerrard Peel on 2013-07-05 details
2013-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Enid Peel as a secretary details
2012-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 90 High Street Kelvedon Colchester Essex CO5 9AA on 2012-02-06 details
2011-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf