STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CIVICARE CENTRAL LIMITED

Company Number
03916800
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 January 2000 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Huxtable Rise
  • Worcester
  • WR4 0NX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86210: General medical practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABACUS CARE (BIRMINGHAM AND SOUTH MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

63 payments from government totalling £25,941 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86210 General medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf