Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03916144
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 January 2000 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Grimsley
  • Mrs Alison Troop
  • Mr Adrian Nicholas Troop
  • David Charles Roberts
  • Mr Stephen George Geddes
  • Mr Martin Keith Payne
  • Mr David Graham Hall
  • Mr Paul Anthony James
Registered Address
  • 4 Victoria Place
    Holbeck
  • Leeds
  • LS11 5AE
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-28
Previous Names
  • NU-HEAT UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-05 United Kingdom flag NU-HEAT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag AAA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mrs Alison Troop controls United Kingdom flag AAA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Adrian Nicholas Troop controls United Kingdom flag AAA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Grimsley controls United Kingdom flag AAA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 2000- ) Share Ownership historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AAA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag NU-HEAT UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Keith Payne as a director on 2022-02-28 details
2022-02-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Joseph Michael Vorih as a director on 2022-02-28 details
2022-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-14 with updates details
2022-01-20 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 4 Victoria Place Holbeck Leeds LS11 5AE details
2022-01-17 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Nu-Heat (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-01 details
2022-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-12-09 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2022-03-31 to 2021-12-31 details
2021-11-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Broomhouse Lane Broomhouse Lane Edlington Doncaster DN12 1ES England to 4 Victoria Place Holbeck Leeds LS11 5AE on 2021-11-01 details
2021-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2018-01-28 details
2021-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2021 Resolutions details
2021-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ole Bettum as a director on 2021-02-01 details
2021-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Anthony James as a director on 2021-02-01 details
2021-02-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Emma Versluys as a secretary on 2021-02-01 details
2021-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Heath Park House Devonshire Road Heathpark Industrial Estate Honiton Devon EX14 1SD to Broomhouse Lane Broomhouse Lane Edlington Doncaster DN12 1ES on 2021-02-05 details
2021-02-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 039161440003 in full details
2021-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Andrew Millett as a director on 2021-02-01 details
2021-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Charles Roberts as a director on 2021-02-01 details
2021-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Jeacock as a director on 2021-02-01 details
2021-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Keith Payne as a director on 2021-02-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up