We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABR CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
03912957
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 January 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Regent Court 68 Caroline Street
    Jewellery Quarter
  • Birmingham
  • B3 1UG
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • DOORMAT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-06-30 to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Colin Meager & Co Limited 32-35 Hall Street Jewellery Quarter Birmingham West Midlands B18 6BS United Kingdom on 2012-01-27 details
2011-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Colin Meager & Co Limited 32-35 Hall Street Jewellery Quarter Birmingham West Midlands B18 6BS United Kingdom on 2010-01-26 details
2010-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Walton on 2009-11-01 details
2010-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Eleanor Walton on 2009-11-01 details
2010-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Meagar Wood Locke & Co 123 Hagley Road Edgbaston Birmingham West Midlands B16 8LD on 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf