We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOT'S HILL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
03912821
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 January 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 March 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbot's Hill School
    Bunkers Lane
  • Hemel Hempstead
  • HP3 8RP
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85310: General secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-31
Previous Names
  • ALNERY NO.1945 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-01-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-05-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Nicholas Hugh Webb as a secretary on 2016-05-01 details
2016-05-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Christopher Woods as a secretary on 2016-05-01 details
2016-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sudhir Singh as a director on 2014-08-31 details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr James Christopher Woods as a secretary details
2013-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Katherine Docherty as a director details
2013-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sudhir Singh as a director details
2013-10-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Story as a secretary details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-08-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Stephens as a secretary details
2013-08-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Peter Charles Thomas Story as a secretary details
2013-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abbot's Hill School Bunkers Lane Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP3 8RP on 2012-01-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85310 General secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf