We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELERIS LIMITED

Company Number
03912465
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 January 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 The Parks
  • Newton-Le-Willows
  • WA12 0JQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.30/3: Activities of venture and development capital companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.30: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6430: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-11
Previous Names
  • ACCELERIS PLC
  • ACCELERIS CORPORATE VENTURES PLC
  • ACCELERIS CORPORATE VENTURES LIMITED
  • ACCELERIS BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
  • BROOMCO (2042) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LOWRY HOUSE, 17 MARBLE STREET, MANCHESTER, M2 3AW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1197276

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-11 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ACCELERIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACCELERIS NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 2011- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lowry House 17 Marble Street Manchester M2 3AW to 12 the Parks Newton-Le-Willows WA12 0JQ on 2017-06-05 details
2017-06-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Norman Molyneux on 2017-06-05 details
2017-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-11 with updates details
2016-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-01-20 details
2014-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2014 Resolutions details
2014-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2014 Solvency statement dated 17/12/13 details
2014-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-01-16 details
2014-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2014 Statement by directors details
2013-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.30/3 Activities of venture and development capital companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf