We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

247 JET LIMITED

Company Number
03910753
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 January 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 February 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 6 Burley House
    15 High Street
  • Rayleigh
  • SS6 7EW
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 51101: Scheduled passenger air transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Previous Names
  • FAIRFLIGHT CORPORATE JETS LIMITED
  • AIR FALCON EUROPE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 1936 of 2014 247 JET LIMITED (Company Number 03910753 ) and in the Matter...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-11-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-07-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-06-17 true Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-05-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Riaz Ahmed as a director on 2015-07-10 details
2016-03-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-06-30 to 2015-05-29 details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-07-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-08-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Galla House 695 High Road London N12 0BT on 2013-08-06 details
2013-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-07-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-04-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51101 Scheduled passenger air transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf