We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOVE THE ARCTIC LIMITED

Company Number
03910560
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 January 2000 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE OLD BARN STUBBERS FARM, MOUNTNESSING ROAD BLACKMORE, INGATESTONE
  • ESSEX
  • CM4 0NX
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-01-20
Previous Names
  • TRINITY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2009 Return made up to 20/01/09; full list of members details
2008-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2008 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2008-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2008 Director's particulars changed details
2008-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2008 Return made up to 20/01/08; full list of members details
2007-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2007 Return made up to 20/01/07; full list of members details
2007-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-06-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2006 Return made up to 20/01/06; full list of members details
2006-02-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-01-31 details
2005-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2005 Return made up to 20/01/04; full list of members details
2005-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2005 Return made up to 20/01/05; full list of members details
2004-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-01-31 details
2004-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2004 Registered office changed on 08/07/04 from: the old granary dunton road laindon essex SS15 4DB details
2003-10-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details
63.30 Activities of travel agencies and tour operators; tourist assistance activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf