STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ALLARD WAY FINANCE PLC

Company Number
03910495
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 January 2000 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • NEW CENTURY PARK, PO BOX 53, COVENTRY
  • WARWICKSHIRE
  • CV3 1HJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6512: Other monetary intermediation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-01-20
Previous Names
  • MARCONI FINANCE PLC
  • BANNERSMORE PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ALLARD WAY FINANCE PLC

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

R SERVICES (UK) LTD.,

R SERVICES (UK) LTD.,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6512 Other monetary intermediation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf