STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER HSBC EUROPEAN FUND) LIMITED

Company Number
03909893
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 January 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Preston Technology Management
    Centre Marsh Lane
  • Preston
  • PR1 8UQ
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64303: Activities of venture and development capital companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ENTERPRISE (GENERAL PARTNER III) LIMITED
  • INHOCO 1088 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-11 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-12-31 to 2017-03-31 details
2016-03-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Andrew Payton as a director on 2016-03-09 details
2016-03-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin James Glanfield as a director on 2016-03-09 details
2016-03-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Sidney Mead as a director on 2016-03-09 details
2016-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Bamford as a director details
2011-04-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Andrew John Simpson on 2011-01-01 details
2011-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard William Bamford on 2011-01-01 details
2011-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Brett Diggines on 2011-01-01 details
2011-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew John Simpson on 2011-01-01 details
2011-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64303 Activities of venture and development capital companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf