STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ELY PROPERTY (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03909350
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 January 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 Cornhill
  • London
  • EC3V 3BT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Previous Names
  • B.H.E DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • B.H.E. (YORK) LIMITED
  • WAITING ROOM MAGAZINES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2011 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-12-14 details
2011-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-06-22 details
2011-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2010-12-22 details
2010-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-06-22 details
2010-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-06-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 12 details
2010-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2009-12-22 details
2009-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Registered office changed on 29/06/2009 from c/o omagus corporate services no 1 great cumberland place london W1H 7AL details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2009 Director appointed david mintz details
2009-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2009 Registered office changed on 25/02/2009 from 26-28 finchley road st johns wood london NW8 6ES details
2009-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2009 Appointment terminated director david campbell details
2009-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2009 Appointment terminated director mewan alwis details
2008-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2008 Return made up to 19/01/08; full list of members details
2008-08-13 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/2007 to 31/01/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf