Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCO AIR & SHIPPING LTD

Company Number
03908392
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 January 2000 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ludwell House
    2,Guildford Street
  • Chertsey
  • KT16 9BQ
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 50.20: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 51.21: Freight air transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 50.20: Sea and coastal freight water transport (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5012: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 51.21: Freight air transport (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5120: Freight air transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-18
Previous Names
  • ABCO SHIPPING (2000) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Simon Timothy Abusch controls United Kingdom flag ABCO AIR & SHIPPING LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Arthur Abusch controls United Kingdom flag ABCO AIR & SHIPPING LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-18 with no updates details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-21 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 039083920001, created on 2017-06-15 details
2017-03-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-18 with updates details
2016-12-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-03-30 to 2016-03-29 details
2016-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-03-31 to 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2014-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Timothy Abusch on 2013-03-01 details
2013-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2012-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Timothy Abusch on 2012-02-21 details
2012-02-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Arthur Abusch as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.21 Freight air transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details
50.20 Sea and coastal freight water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf