Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A DESIGN & MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
03907679
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 January 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 October 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ali Alabaf
  • Mr Ali Alabaf
Registered Address
  • 12 Winkworth Road
    Banstead
  • Surrey
  • SM7 2QE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-17
Previous Names
  • A. A. BUILDING & CONTRACT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • ON THE SHELF TWENTY TWO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-17 Mr Ali Alabaf controls United Kingdom flag inactive A A DESIGN & MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 2000-23 Oct 2018) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Ali Alabaf controls United Kingdom flag inactive A A DESIGN & MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 2000-23 Oct 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-08-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-07-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-06-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-17 with no updates details
2018-01-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-17 with updates details
2017-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf