We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS HIGH QUALITY PAINTERS & DECORATORS LIMITED

Company Number
03907422
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 January 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Victor Niemczyk
Registered Address
  • 6 Marsh Parade
  • Newcastle
  • ST5 1DU
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.34/1: Painting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.34: Painting and glazing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-17
Previous Names
  • GRINDCO 286 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-17 Mr Victor Niemczyk controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS HIGH QUALITY PAINTERS & DECORATORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-17 with no updates details
2017-09-22 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-17 with updates details
2016-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Victor Niemczyk on 2013-01-22 details
2013-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Giuseppe Maratta as a director details
2012-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Victor Niemczyk on 2012-02-03 details
2012-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Marsh Parade Newcastle Under Lyme Staffordshire ST5 1DU on 2011-07-27 details
2011-07-27 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2011-01-17 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.34/1 Painting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf