STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

2 CREATION.COM LIMITED

Company Number
03906938
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 January 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 49 London Road
  • St Albans
  • AL1 1LJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • PERFECT FISH WEBSITES LIMITED
  • ALPHAWAY I.T. LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Annual Liquidation Meetings,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-27 details
2011-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-27 details
2010-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-08-27 details
2010-07-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Torrington House 47 Holywell Hill St. Albans AL1 1HD on 2010-07-05 details
2009-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-09-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2009 Resolutions details
2009-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2009 Registered office changed on 08/08/2009 from unit 2 the old coach house alston works alston road barnet EN5 4EL details
2009-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2009 Return made up to 14/01/09; full list of members details
2009-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-05-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2008 Return made up to 14/01/08; full list of members details
2008-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2007-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2007 Return made up to 14/01/07; full list of members details
2007-02-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf