We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGROPHARMA LIMITED

Company Number
03904347
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 January 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Sheaveshill Parade
    Sheaveshill Avenue
  • London
  • NW9 6RS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • AGROPHARMA AGENCIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Peter Finlay on 2009-12-01 details
2010-01-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David Peter Finlay on 2009-12-01 details
2009-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Return made up to 11/01/09; full list of members details
2008-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2008 Return made up to 11/01/08; full list of members details
2008-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2008 Director's change of particulars / rajan mahtani / 01/02/2007 details
2008-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2007 Return made up to 11/01/07; full list of members details
2006-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-11-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2006 New director appointed details
2006-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2006 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf