STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

DELTEX MEDICAL GROUP PLC

Company Number
03902895
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 January 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Deltex Medical
    Terminus Road
  • Chichester
  • PO19 8TX
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32500: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CHALKGROVE PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-05-12 details
2016-06-15 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-02-25 details
2016-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-06 no member list details
2015-11-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-07-28 details
2015-09-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan David Shaw as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan David Shaw as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-07-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-05-06 details
2015-07-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-05-06 details
2015-06-10 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-06-10 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-06-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Michael Jones as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Michael Jones as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-04-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-04-24 details
2015-04-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-04-24 details
2015-04-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul James Mitchell as a director on 2015-04-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32500 Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf