Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHA SALES SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03902738
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 January 2000 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16A ST MARY'S STREET, WALLINGFORD
  • OXFORDSHIRE
  • OX10 0EW
Latest Accounts Date
2004-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-01-05
Previous Names
  • MARKMIST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AHA SALES SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/01/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.46 Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf