We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B C CONNECTION LIMITED

Company Number
03901831
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 January 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 Berkeley Street
  • London
  • W1J 8ED
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58.12: Publishing of directories and mailing lists (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.12: Publishing of directories and mailing lists (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5812: Publishing of directories and mailing lists (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Previous Names
  • DIGITAL TRAVEL GUIDES LIMITED
  • HB22 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-04 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarah Louise Browne as a director on 2017-11-10 details
2017-11-17 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2017-10-12 details
2017-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2017 Solvency Statement dated 05/10/17 details
2017-10-11 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-10-11 details
2017-10-11 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Thomas Coleman as a director on 2017-05-03 details
2017-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-04 with updates details
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-07-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Sarah Louise Browne on 2016-07-13 details
2016-07-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Sherie Louise Keable on 2016-07-13 details
2016-07-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sarah Louise Browne as a director on 2016-07-07 details
2016-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sherie Louise Keable as a director on 2016-07-07 details
2016-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-01-15 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Kingsland (Services) Limited on 2015-01-04 details
2015-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58.12 Publishing of directories and mailing lists UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf