Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CGP (OXFORD) LIMITED

Company Number
03901319
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 December 1999 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 35 Hays Mews
  • London
  • W1J 5PY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-12-30
Previous Names
  • CHANCERYGATE (OXFORD) LIMITED
  • DEANLEND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-12-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-17 Notice of resolution removing auditors from office Resignation of an auditor details
2010-04-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Hays Mews London W1J 5PZ on 2010-01-07 details
2009-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Seymour House Whiteleaf Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP3 9DE on 2009-11-27 details
2009-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2009 Return made up to 30/12/08; full list of members details
2008-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2008 Secretary appointed james andrew deane details
2008-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary chancerygate corporate services LIMITED details
2008-03-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2008-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2008 Return made up to 30/12/07; full list of members details
2007-10-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up