We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGINCOURT INSURANCE MARKET LTD

Company Number
03900920
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 December 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Bridge Street
    Deeside
  • Clwyd
  • CH5 1TW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 66.03 - Non-life insurance
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • AGINCOURT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2009 Return made up to 30/12/08; full list of members details
2008-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2008 Return made up to 30/12/07; full list of members details
2007-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2007 Return made up to 30/12/06; full list of members details
2006-03-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2006 Return made up to 30/12/05; full list of members details
2005-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2005 Return made up to 30/12/04; full list of members details
2004-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2004 Return made up to 30/12/03; full list of members details
2004-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-12-31 details
2004-01-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-12-31 details
2003-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2003 Return made up to 30/12/02; full list of members details
2002-10-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2001-12-31 details
2002-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2002 Return made up to 30/12/01; full list of members details
2001-10-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2000-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6603 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf