STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

PREMIER SAFETY SUPPLIES UK LIMITED

Company Number
03900805
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
29 December 1999 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ratcliffe & Co
    112a-116 Chorley New Road
  • Tarleton House Chorley New Road
  • BL1 4DH
  • Bolton
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-12-31
Previous Names
  • PREMIER VALVE AND SAFTEY SUPPLIES UK LIMITED
  • PREMIER VALVE SUPPLIES UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PREMIER SAFETY SUPPLIES UK LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-16 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2007-05-08 details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-05-08 details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-05-08 details
2006-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2004 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2003 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2002-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2002 Administrative Receiver's report details
2002-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2002 details
2002-06-10 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2002-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2002 Registered office changed on 22/05/02 from: 316 blackpool road fulwood preston lancashire PR2 3AE details
2002-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2002 Return made up to 29/12/01; full list of members details
2001-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2000-12-31 details
2001-10-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2001-09-20 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/12/01 to 31/08/01 details
2001-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2001 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2001-07-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2001-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2001 Registered office changed on 24/07/01 from: unit 1 chapel hill ind estate chapel hill, longridge preston lancashire PR3 3JY details
2001-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2001 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf