We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABIZGIFT.CO.UK. LTD

Company Number
03900064
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 December 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 MANOR PARK BUSINESS CENTRE, MACKENZIE WAY, CHELTENHAM
  • GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • GL51 9TX
SIC Codes
  • 52.61 - Retail sale via mail order house
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-12-24
Previous Names
  • GRAYS OF CHELTENHAM LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABIZGIFT.CO.UK. LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 24/12/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 24/12/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 24/12/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/11/04 FROM:, GRANT & COMPANY, IMPERIAL HOUSE LYPIATT ROAD, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2QJ

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5261 Retail sale via mail order house UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf