We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JETIA LIMITED

Company Number
03899788
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 December 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Beech Grove
    Newhall
  • Swadlincote
  • DE11 0NH
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4520: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-12-24
Previous Names
  • A & M MOTORS (CHURCH GRESLEY) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from a & M Motors Church Gresley Park Road, Church Gresley Swadlincote Derbyshire DE11 9QE on 2014-01-09 details
2014-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Beech Grove Newhall Swadlincote Derbyshire DE11 0NH England on 2014-01-09 details
2014-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-04-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony John Philip Goodall on 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2008 Return made up to 24/12/08; full list of members details
2008-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf