We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LAKES LIMITED

Company Number
03899487
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 December 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grange Cottage
    Nantyderry
  • Abergavenny
  • NP7 9DF
  • Gwent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 03120: Freshwater fishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • FERME DE L'ABBEYE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Janet Hoodless controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY LAKES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Dec 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-10 with updates details
2016-09-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3-4 Westbourne Grove Hove East Sussex BN3 5PJ to Grange Cottage Nantyderry Abergavenny Gwent NP7 9DF on 2015-08-10 details
2015-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16 Glastonbury Road Hove East Sussex BN3 4PL on 2013-09-25 details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Smith as a secretary details
2013-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Etherington as a director details
2013-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Janet Hoodless as a director details
2013-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Smith as a director details
2012-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
03120 Freshwater fishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf